Jump to content

Welcome to The Bolter and Chainsword
Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to your fellow members, get your own private messenger, post status updates, manage your profile and so much more. If you already have an account, login here - otherwise create an account for free today!
Photo

Nestir's Fate: Records


  • This topic is locked This topic is locked
No replies to this topic

#1
Sigismund Himself

Sigismund Himself

    ++SCRIBERE NOVELLUS++

  • ++ MODERATI CEDO ++
  • 6,415 posts
  • Location:Oz, Queenslander!
  • Faction: Black Templars

Nestir's Fate



Timeline

Imperial Prologue


Battle One- 'Midas'-X (Aurelius Rex) and Belial Neigorath 8th Grand Company, Black Legion (Neigorath) vs Brother-Colonel Sanders of the Imperial Death Chickens (Captain Ahab)

Battle Two- Aedan Radek of the World Eaters Legion (Alphz) vs Brother Praaxius of the Crimson Guard (TerminatorinHell)

Battle Three- Chaplain Lycan (Ju'kosian) and Canoness Ophelia Arcadion of the Order of the Blessed Damsel (Chaplain Erasmus) vs Sorceror Lord Kherandus, of the Sons of Malice (Sarrat)

Interlude

Battle Four- Lord Hakon Greymane of the 13th Company (CryWolf) vs Caenargeon, Diplomat of Zha'Hadumm, errant of the XIIth legion (PanzerSmurf)

Battle Six- Commander Bannister of the Guardian Angels (Chaptermaster Greymantle) vs Apoc Everkill (yogi)

Battle Seven Lead-in

Battle Seven- Chaplain Calgon of the Blood Angels (mattman) vs Brother-Veteran Weiss of the Steel Dragons (Renik) & Gorgo of the War Claws (Einna)

Battle Eight Lead-in

Battle Eight- Brother-Codicer Korvac of the Legio (Sigismund Himself) vs First Lieutenant Aizalephar (TheDarkApostle)

Nestir V- The Resurrection

Battle Nine- Captain Xavier Crussis (Aarhus) vs Mortiis of the Purge (Savage Mortician)

Battle Nine Aftermath

Battle 10 Lead-in

Battle Ten- Sergeant Berevius of the Saints Tears Chapter (Crouching_Monkey) vs Cryus Crom, angry Berserker of Khorne (Kevlarshark)

Battle Eleven Intro

Battle Twelve- Captain Eutronus Amorphous of the Sons of Doom (Brother Cambrius) vs Solomon Caine (Stuart)

Battle Thirteen- Space Wolf Battle Leader Thor (Nightrunner)
vs Sergeant Dalencius (Marine with a Mullet)

Battle Five- Morg of the Legio (Nephren-ka) vs Thanatros Dagon, Champion Ascendant of Tzeentch (Brother Vyze)

Round One Conclusion

Edited by Sigismund Himself, 02 March 2009 - 09:09 AM.





1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users